MikaTech Designs, Goffs Oak

MikaTech Designs
Rags Lane
EN7 6TE Goffs Oak
Hertfordshire England

Official Data

Previous Names
(+44) 333 009 3222

Description

We are an Architectural Design & Build practice, based in Goff's Oak, and primarily work within the Hertfordshire area, we are a very well renown family run business, established in 2001, and we have continued to provide innovative ideas, that are affordable and diverse, we have a fully experienced team of designers from all cultures, that are ready to help with all your design needs.

We offer friendly advice, along with an independent professional, and a cost effective service, providing Design & Build solutions for New Builds, Extensions, Conversions, Holiday Homes and Commercial developments in Hertfordshire, Enfield, Essex, London and Internationally. We provide planning and Building application services for all types of builds and our dedicated team of professionals collectively have many years of experience in all fields within the construction industry.


Company description
The practice has been recognized within the UK and abroad for its engaging approach to public environments and innovative design: Winning a range of international competitions and being short-listed for number of awards including the RIBA Urban and RIBA Sustainable by Design awards and Young Architectural Practice of the Year Award for Innovation and expertise.

We are able to generate additional value for clients by offering an integrated and sustainable approach to design that pulls together our experience working within the fields of urban design, architecture, product design, public art, lighting and urban landscaping. From the outset on any project we seek to work with our clients and project partners to maximize opportunities available for their projects, by drawing on our research based approach and brief development experience.
Keywords:
Landscape Architects, Building Consultants, New Build Homes, Planning, New Builds, Conversions, Plans, New Homes, Drawings, Holiday Homes, Commercial Building, Overseas Property, Building Control, Shop Fronts, Plans Drawn, Shop Design, Detail Design, Holiday Retreat, New Build Plans, Planning Specialist, Commercial Plans, Project Developer, Building Design Specialists, Holiday Home Plans, Home-Builders, Homeplan, Homes in The Sun
Products
Planners
Services
Architectural Services, Loft Conversion, Landscape Design, Architectural Design, House Plans, Retail Design, Home Renovation, Renovation Projects, Garage Conversion, Extensions, Design & Build
Categories
Builders, Architects, House Builders, Building Specialists, Construction Specialists
Service Areas
Hertfordshire, London and the Suburbs, Internationally
Spoken languages
English, Greek, Arabic,
MikaTech Designs is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for MikaTech Designs!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 19, SHELDON CLOSE
    EN7 6RH  Cheshunt
  2. 9 Millcrest Road
    EN7 5NN  Waltham Cross
  3. 201 CHURCHGATE ROAD
    EN8 9EJ  Cheshunt
  4. 106 CHURCHGATE
    EN8 9ND  Cheshunt
  5. 206 TURNERS HILL
    EN8 9DE  Cheshunt
  6. 167 TURNERS HILL
    EN8 9BH  Cheshunt
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies